Pressing of the kernels of the Argan treeÂ (Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels)
About:Â Argan oil has been widely used for thousands of years by Berber women to protect and revitalize hair, skin and nails. Exceptionally rich in antioxidants, essential fatty acids (Omega 6 and 9) and vitamin E, Argan oil is a cosmetic gem and an excellent carrier for essential oils.
Quickly absorbed by the skin, it is traditionally used to nourish and protect and is known for its ability to soften the appearance ofÂ fine lines, promote elasticity, and deeply moisturize.
Color and texture:Â Light yellow oil. Absorbs well.
Smell:Â Discreetly earthy with a hint of grilled nuts.