Tamanu Plant Oil 2oz

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
$20.50
SKU:
SARP2193
Adding to cart… The item has been added

Product Overview

Pressing of the Calophyllum inophyllum L. nut

 

About: For cosmetic use, Tamanu oil nourishes dry skin, leaving it smooth and soft, while reducing the appearance of stretch marks and scars, fine lines and wrinkles. Tamanu oil is also an excellent ally to those with heavy legs and to those who wish to promote healthy veins and support lymphatic drainage.

 

Color and texture: Greenish oil. Some plant oil deposits possible, oil may be a little cloudy. Medium absorption; sometimes massaging for longer is needed. Solid below 57°F .

 

Smell: Strong, smells like curry or coffee.

 

Note: Avoid contact with eyes.

Reviews

(No reviews yet) Write a Review